Difference between revisions of "Greater Mushroom Continent"
From Marioverse Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m |
(Added the Mushroom world kingdoms) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Beanbean coat of arms.png|45px]] || — || [[Beanbean Kingdom]] || [[Beanbean Castle Town]] || [[Beanish]], [[Hoohooligan]]s, [[Oho Jee]]s, [[Jellyfish]], [[Toad (species)|Toads]] | | [[File:Beanbean coat of arms.png|45px]] || — || [[Beanbean Kingdom]] || [[Beanbean Castle Town]] || [[Beanish]], [[Hoohooligan]]s, [[Oho Jee]]s, [[Jellyfish]], [[Toad (species)|Toads]] | ||
|- | |||
| — || — || [[Big Island]] || — || Toads | |||
|- | |||
| — || — || [[Desert Hill]] || — || Toads | |||
|- | |||
| — || — || [[Grass Land]] || — || Toads, [[Goomba]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
| — || — || [[Greater Diamond City]] || [[Diamond City]] || [[Human]]s | | — || — || [[Greater Diamond City]] || [[Diamond City]] || [[Human]]s | ||
|- | |||
| — || — || [[Iced Land]] || — || Toads | |||
|- | |- | ||
| — || — || [[Jewelry Land]] || Unknown || Humans, Toads | | — || — || [[Jewelry Land]] || Unknown || Humans, Toads | ||
|- | |- | ||
| — || [[File:Koopa checkpoint flag.png|45px]] || [[Koopa Kingdom]] || Unknown || [[Koopa]]s, [[ | | — || [[File:Koopa checkpoint flag.png|45px]] || [[Koopa Kingdom]] || Unknown || [[Koopa]]s, Goombas | ||
|- | |||
| — || — || [[Ocean Side]] || — || Toads | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Coat of arms Mushroom Kingdom.png|45px]] || [[File:Mushroom Kingdom Flag.png|45px]] || [[Mushroom Kingdom]] || [[Toad Town]] || Toads, [[Koopa]]s, [[Goomba]]s, Humans, [[Shy Guy]]s, | | [[File:Coat of arms Mushroom Kingdom.png|45px]] || [[File:Mushroom Kingdom Flag.png|45px]] || [[Mushroom Kingdom]] || [[Toad Town]] || Toads, [[Koopa]]s, [[Goomba]]s, Humans, [[Shy Guy]]s, | ||
|- | |- | ||
| — || — || [[Nimbus Land]] || [[Nimbus Castle Town]] || [[Nimbus]] | | — || — || [[Nimbus Land]] || [[Nimbus Castle Town]] || [[Nimbus]] | ||
|- | |||
| — || - || [[Pipe Maze]] || — || Toads | |||
|- | |||
| — || — || [[The Sky]] || — || Toads |
Revision as of 23:12, 27 August 2023
The Greater Mushroom Continent is a microcontinent located in the middle of the Oho Ocean separating the Western Continent and the Eastern Continent. The region includes the smaller Mushroom Continent, as well as the outlying Sunshine Archipelago. Arguably the most influential nation on this continent is the Mushroom World, which covers the majority of Mushroom Continent's land area.
Countries and territories
Arms | Flag | Country or territory | Capital | Population |
---|---|---|---|---|
— | Beanbean Kingdom | Beanbean Castle Town | Beanish, Hoohooligans, Oho Jees, Jellyfish, Toads | |
— | — | Big Island | — | Toads |
— | — | Desert Hill | — | Toads |
— | — | Grass Land | — | Toads, Goombas |
— | — | Greater Diamond City | Diamond City | Humans |
— | — | Iced Land | — | Toads |
— | — | Jewelry Land | Unknown | Humans, Toads |
— | Koopa Kingdom | Unknown | Koopas, Goombas | |
— | — | Ocean Side | — | Toads |
Mushroom Kingdom | Toad Town | Toads, Koopas, Goombas, Humans, Shy Guys, | ||
— | — | Nimbus Land | Nimbus Castle Town | Nimbus |
— | - | Pipe Maze | — | Toads |
— | — | The Sky | — | Toads |